Lafferty/Briggs Genealogy
Home Alphabetical Family Tree Search Maps Chronology of Events Contact Us

See Verna L. AUSTIN in the Family Tree
Find Another Individual
 
Verna L. AUSTIN  

Born: 18 JAN 1881 in Farmersville, Catt. Co. NY
Died: 19 FEB 1968 in Cuba, Allegany, NY
Buried: Black Creek Cemetery, Alle Co NY
Alias: /Vernie/

Children With Elbert BARBER, Married: 31 OCT 1900 in Black Creek, Alle Co. NY
Lawrence O`Dell BARBER Born: 25 JUN 1903
Rushford, Alle. Co NY
Died: 15 NOV 1993
Cuba, Alle Co. NY
Gladys BARBER Born: 16 JUL 1904
Rushford, Alle. Co NY
Died: 2 JUN 1969
Cuba Memorial Hosp. Cuba, Alle Co NY
Wayland BARBER Born: 29 JUL 1905
Rushford, Alle Co NY
Died: 21 MAY 2003
Black Creek, Alle Co NY
Wayland Frank BARBER Born: 29 JUL 1905
Rushford, Alle Co NY
Died: 21 MAY 2003
Black Creek, Alle Co NY
Hugh BARBER Born: 8 JAN 1911
E. Rushford, Alle. Co NY
Died: 14 JUL 1998
Black Creek, Alle Co NY
Ruth BARBER Born: 27 JUN 1913
New Hudson, Alle Co NY
Died: 7 MAY 1998
Olean, Catt Co NY
Ralph Lavern BARBER Born: 27 JUN 1913
New Hudson, Alle Co NY
Died: 10 JUN 1972
Olean, Catt Co NY
Lynn BARBER Born: 7 JUN 1916
Died:
Alton BARBER Born: 19 JUL 1921
New Hudson, Alle Co NY
Died:
Elbert BARBER Born: 23 OCT 1924
New Hudson, Alle. Co NY
Died:
 
Notes:
 
Verna L. AUSTIN
18 JAN 1881 - 19 FEB 1968
Reuben Lewis AUSTIN
14 AUG 1855 - 8 AUG 1923
Elizabeth SNOW
1 DEC 1853 - 12 JUL 1933


Elihu Dowd AUSTIN
21 MAY 1824 - 24 OCT 1908
Lucy Jane Tarbell LEWIS
31 JUL 1826 - 5 JAN 1913
William P. SNOW
1813 -
Matilda UNK
ABT 1814 -





William AUSTIN
28 MAR 1795 - 9 JUN 1884
Rebecca DOUD
9 DEC 1793 - 30 SEP 1843
Laban LEWIS
17 SEP 1787 - 26 NOV 1861
Sarah TARBELL
1 JAN 1793 - 12 JAN 1892
William SNOW
ABT 1797 -

-

-

-


Sources

  Home |  Alphabetical List |  Family Tree |  Search |  Chronology |  Admin |  Contact Us
 Copyright © Eloise Lafferty. All rights reserved.