Lafferty/Briggs Genealogy
Home Alphabetical Family Tree Search Maps Chronology of Events Contact Us

See Charles James FISH in the Family Tree
Find Another Individual
 
Charles James FISH  

Born: 24 JAN 1844 in Strongsville, OH
Died: 23 OCT 1919
Buried:
Alias: /Charley/

Children With Alice E RICHARDS, Married: 25 DEC 1872 in Lorain Co, OH
Frederick FISH Born: 11 OCT 1873
Strongsville, OH
Died: 10 JUL 1961
Ernest FISH Born: 11 SEP 1877
Strongsville, OH
Died: 13 JAN 1961
Harlan FISH Born: 17 NOV 1880
Strongsville, OH
Died: 25 JUL 1960
Anna FISH Born: 14 FEB 1889
Strongsville, OH
Died: 7 JUL 1962
Edythe Alice FISH Born: 5 NOV 1890
Strongsville, OH
Died: 13 NOV 1973
 
Notes:
 
Charles James FISH
24 JAN 1844 - 23 OCT 1919
James FISH
12 APR 1810 - 25 AUG 1843
Anna WEBSTER
27 MAR 1810 - 14 JUL 1871


Nathan FISH
1776 - 10 DEC 1851
Phebe DUNTON
6 AUG 1779 - 4 FEB 1852
Phineas WEBSTER
-
Sarah UNK
-





Wiliam FISH
9 SEP 1742 - JUL 1817
Hannah UNK
- 6 MAR 1823
Nathaniel DUNTON
-
Phebe UNK
-

-

-

-

-


Sources

  Home |  Alphabetical List |  Family Tree |  Search |  Chronology |  Admin |  Contact Us
 Copyright © Eloise Lafferty. All rights reserved.