Lafferty/Briggs Genealogy
Home Alphabetical Family Tree Search Maps Chronology of Events Contact Us

See Lulu REMINGTON in the Family Tree
Find Another Individual
 
Lulu REMINGTON  

Born: 1855 in MI
Died:
Buried:
Alias: /Lula/
Baptism: 29 AUG 1868 Allen Methodist Church, Allen, Hillsdale Co. MI

Child With Sanford E. KARNER, Married: ABT 1874 in Portage Co., WI
Clarence W. KARNER Born: 1875
Died:
With O. L. FLEMMING, Married: ABT 1893
 
Notes: Resided in Stevens Point, WI in 1880, in Shreveport, LA in 1898 and in Spokane, WA in 1910.
 
Lulu REMINGTON
1855 -
Charles Wilbur REMINGTON
9 JAN 1827 - 28 AUG 1898
Louisa UNK
1832 - AUG 1910


Thomas Briggs REMINGTON
1793 - 19 SEP 1874
Elizabeth BRAY
22 JUN 1800 - 9 OCT 1863

-

-





Joseph Nichols REMINGTON
4 JAN 1764 - 23 JUL 1845
Ruth BRIGGS
6 AUG 1769 - AFT 1840
Andrew BRAY
-
Elizabeth BRITTAIN
-

-

-

-

-


Sources

  Home |  Alphabetical List |  Family Tree |  Search |  Chronology |  Admin |  Contact Us
 Copyright © Eloise Lafferty. All rights reserved.