Lafferty/Briggs Genealogy
Home Alphabetical Family Tree Search Maps Chronology of Events Contact Us

See Ruhama GRANT in the Family Tree
Find Another Individual
 
Ruhama GRANT  

Born: 25 APR 1811 in Cortland, NY
Died: 1 FEB 1882 in Clyde, Sandusky, OH
Buried:
Alias: /Ruie/

Children With Seneca D. FISH, Married: 29 SEP 1829 in Cortland, OH
Thomas M. FISH Born:
Died:
John FISH Born:
Died:
Ruhama FISH Born:
Died:
Lewis FISH Born:
Died:
Lillian FISH Born:
Died:
Lewis FISH Born:
Died:
 
Notes: This information has come to me, but I have the wife of Seneca FISH listed as Polly, and have pictures of them. According to info received from Lance Sandvik, her descendant, she and SD had 7 sons and 2 daughters.
According to info rec`d from Victoria Boydd 10/5/108, Ruhama was born Nov 10, 1816.
 
Ruhama GRANT
25 APR 1811 - 1 FEB 1882
Joseph GRANT
-
Matilda MARSH
-



-

-

-

-






-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-


Sources

  Home |  Alphabetical List |  Family Tree |  Search |  Chronology |  Admin |  Contact Us
 Copyright © Eloise Lafferty. All rights reserved.